Thursday, 2017-02-23

Sponsors



Gold Corporate Support



Silver Corporate Support



Bronze Corporate Support






Corporate Sponsor

Program Committees

 

Research Papers – Program Committee

Jose Nelson Amaral, University of Alberta, Canada
Alberto Avritzer, Siemens Corporate Research, USA
Steffen Becker, University of Paderborn, Germany
Simona Bernardi, Centro Universitario de la Defensa, Spain
Steve Blackburn, Australian National University, Australia
Andre Bondi, Siemens Corporate Research, USA
Edson Borin, Universidade de Campinas, Brazil
Thouraya Bouabana-Tebibel, ESI, Algeria
Radu Calinescu, University of York, UK
Lydia Chen, IBM Research Zurich Lab, Switzerland
Shigeru Chiba, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Vittorio Cortellessa, Università di L'Aquila, Italy
Tony Field, Imperial College London, UK
Vincenzo Grassi, University of Roma "Tor Vergata", Italy
Lars Grunske, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Wilhelm Hasselbring, University of Kiel, Germany
Matthias Hauswirth, University of Lugano, Switzerland
Alexandru Iosup, TU Delft, Netherlands
Carlos Juiz, University of the Balearic Islands, Spain
Jorge Julvez, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
David Kaeli, Northeastern University, USA
Samuel Kounev, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Anne Koziolek, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Heiko Koziolek, ABB Corporate Research, Germany
Diwakar Krishnamurthy, University of Calgary, Canada
Doug Lea, SUNY Oswego, USA
Yan Liu, Concordia University, Canada
Stefano Marrone, Seconda Università di Napoli, Italy
Daniel Menasce, George Mason University, USA
Raffaela Mirandola, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
David Pearce, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Diego Perez-Palacin, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dorina Petriu, Carleton University, Canada
Jerry Rolia, HP Labs, Canada
Giuseppe Serazzi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Catia Trubiani, Università di L’Aquila, Italy
Petr Tuma, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Murray Woodside, Carleton University, Canada
Peng Wu, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA
Thomas Würthinger, Oracle Labs, Austria
Xiaoyun Zhu, VMware, USA

 

Industry Papers - Program Committee

Jeremy A. Arnold, IBM, USA
Anirban Basu, Computer Society of India
Jeffrey J. Blessing, Milwaukee School of Engineering, USA
Hansfried Block, Fujitsu, Germany
Andrew Bond, Red Hat, USA
Wen Chen, University of North Dakota, USA
Akon Dey, University of Sydney, Australia
Malte Dreyer, Humboldt University, Germany
Debo Dutta, Cisco Systems, USA
Diwakar Krishnamurthy, University of Calgary, Canada
Karthik Kulkarni, Cisco, USA
Qais Noorshams, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Kamesh Raghavendra, NetApp, USA
David Schmidt, Hewlett-Packard, USA
Sanjay Sharma, Intel, USA
Cloyce Spradling, Oracle, USA
Reza Taheri, VMware, USA
Mike Tricker, Microsoft, USA
Jeff Underhill, ARM, USA